Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Lot Closed
December 3, 02:47 PM GMT
Estimate
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Description
Juan Muñoz
1953 - 2001
signed and dated 93 on the underside
terracotta
25 x 12 x 12 cm ; 9⅞x 4¾x 4¾in.
Executed in 1993.
___________________________________________________
Juan Muñoz
1953 - 2001
Sans Titre
signé et daté 93 sous la base
terracotta
Executed in 1993.
Acquired directly from the artist
Private Collection, London
Phillip's London, Contemporary Art: Day Sale, 15 February 2013, lot 192
Acquired during the above sale by the present owner
___________________________________________________________________
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste
Collection particulière, Londres
Phillips London, Contemporary Art: Day Sale, 15 février 2013, lot 192
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel